Call Us : (800) 673-4102
View Filters
View Mode
 

Telecom & Utilities > Time Domain Reflectometers (107 products)


  • Acterna JDSU MTS5100e for sale Reduced!

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100e

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100E Quad wavelength OTDR with 5026SR and 5023MM optics. 1310 / 1550 nM short range plus 800 / 1300 nM Multimode.
    $1995.00

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100e for sale Reduced!

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100e

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100E OTDR with 5026SR 1310 / 1550 nM short range optics with VFL. Monochrome display and Floppy Drive option.
    $1295.00

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100E / 5026DR for sale Reduced!

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100E / 5026DR

    Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100 mini OTDR with 5026DR 1310 / 1550 nM medium range singlemode optics. Includes optional color display and floppy drive.
    $1495.00

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100E / 5026HD for sale Reduced!

    Acterna JDSU MTS5100E / 5026HD

    Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100 mini OTDR with 5026HD 1310 / 1550 nM long range SM optics. Color Display / 3.5 FDD, VFL
    $1595.00

    Agilent / HP 8146A for sale Clearance Priced!

    Agilent / HP 8146A

    Agilent HP 8146A OTDR with 81465SH S.M. dual wavelength optics + option 001,002,003.
    "Inventory Clearance Items are being sold at or below cost to clear out older inventory. Items being sold for clearance may not be completely reconditioned or may not include all standard accessories.
    Please contact sales for specifics."
    Clearance Price $395.00 was $795.00

    Agilent / HP 8147

    Agilent HP 8147 OTDR with E4316A Optical Module (1310/1550 nm Single Mode) also known as E4310A - with options 002 - Thermal Printer & 003 Color Screen VFA-LCD
    $3995.00

    Agilent / HP 8147

    Agilent HP 8147 OTDR w/ E4316A Optical Module (1310/1550 nm Single Mode) aka E4310A / 003
    $895.00

    Anritsu MT9083A1 w/ MT9083-053

    Anritsu MT9083A1 - Access Master OTDR with 1310 / 1550 nM optics, VLS, and OPM. With fresh MFR cal cert.
    $4995.00

    Anritsu MW9070B

    Anritsu MW9070B OTDR with MW0972B optics. 1310 / 1550 nM Singlemode. Includes optional floppy drive, transit case, keyboard and more. Overstock Special. Normally $2495!
    $1050.00

    Anritsu MW9076B4

    Anritsu MW9076B4 - High Performance OTDR. 1550 / 1625 nM. Includes MU960003A Channel Selector, and MU25000A Display.
    $1295.00

    Anritsu MW9076C

    Anritsu MW9076C High Performance OTDR. 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nM. Includes MU25000A Display and opt 01 & 02.
    $1595.00

    Anritsu MW910A w/ MH939A1

    Anritsu MW910A OTDR w/ MH939A1 S.M. 1.55 uM optics and Option 01
    $295.00

    Anritsu MW910A w/ MH955A1

    Anritsu MW910A OTDR w/ MH955A1 S.M. Dual Wavelength and Option 01
    $395.00

    Anritsu MW910C w/ MH955A1

    Anritsu MW910C OTDR w/ MH955A1 S.M. Dual Wavelength and Option 01
    $395.00

    Biddle 535B

    Biddle 535B - Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator. 25 Meter to 19 KM ranges. LCD display.
    $395.00

    Canoga Perkins 1401

    Canoga Perkins 1401 Metallic time domain reflectometer. Finds faults in cables.
    $119.00

    Canoga Perkins 1401E

    Canoga Perkins 1401E Time Domain Reflectometer
    $295.00

    EXFO BRT320

    EXFO BRT-320-03BLC-58. Back-Reflection Meter. 1550 nM Laser. FC Connector
    $485.00

    EXFO BRT320

    EXFO BRT-320-03BLC-70. Back-Reflection Meter. 1550 nM Laser. FC Connector
    $495.00

    EXFO FTB-720 / FTB-1

    EXFO FTB-1 with FTB-720-12CD-23B Quad wavelength singlemode / multimode OTDR. 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nM.
    $4995.00

    Fluke 990DSL

    Fluke 990DSL - CopperPro Copper Loop Tester with Wideband and TDR options Overstock Special - Normally $1595!!
    $795.00

    Fluke 990DSL

    Fluke 990DSL - CopperPro Copper Loop Tester with Wideband, TDR, and NSA options.
    $735.00

    Fluke 990DSL

    Fluke 990DSL - CopperPro Copper Loop Tester with Wideband and TDR options
    $495.00

    Fluke OneTouch Series II

    Fluke OneTouch Series II 10/100 Pro with ITO option - Cat5/5e Cable Test and more
    $2495.00

    GN Nettest 7500

    GN Nettest 7500 - Newest version of PK OTDR w/ 742S - 1310/1550 sm optical module, color display, power meter option. FC connectors
    $695.00

    GN Nettest CMA4000

    GN Nettest CMA4000 with CMA4425 singlemode 1310 / 1550 nM OTDR module + VFL Option.
    $1495.00

    GN Nettest TD-1000XA/HR

    GN Nettest TD1000XA HR Fiber Wizard OTDR, Singlemode 1310/1550nm, Extended Range up to 164km
    $895.00

    Greenlee TV220

    Tektronix Greenlee Cablescout TV220 Metallic TDR for CATV Broadband Coax.
    $1795.00

    Hipotronics 1130

    Hipotronics 1130 Digital Time Domain Reflectometer TDR1130-A
    $1695.00

    Hipotronics 1150

    Hipotronics 1150 Digital Time Domain Reflectometer TDR1150. DA21-1210
    $1995.00

    JDSU / Acterna E8126OFI2

    JDSU 8126 OFI2 High Power Multifunction Loss Test Module. S.M. 1310 / 1550 Includes ORLoption. Mainframe sold separately.
    $1595.00

    JDSU / Acterna MTS2000

    JDSU T-Berd 2000 MTS2000 MTS-2000 mainframe. Includes Power Meter, Touchscreen, 802.11, and high visibility screen options. Optical modules sold separately.
    $1595.00

    JDSU / Acterna MTS2000 / 4126LA

    JDSU T-Berd 2000 MTS2000 MTS-2000 with E4126LA OTDR module for 1310 / 1550 nm short-haul qualification. Includes Touchscreen, high visibility, PM, VFL, WiFi/802.11 options.
    $2795.00

    JDSU / Acterna MTS2000 / 4126LA

    JDSU T-Berd 2000 MTS2000 MTS-2000 with E4126LA OTDR module for 1310 / 1550 nm short-haul qualification. Includes Touchscreen, Power Meter and VFL options.
    $2495.00

    JDSU / Acterna MTS2000 / 4126LA

    JDSU T-Berd 2000 MTS2000 MTS-2000 with E4126LA OTDR module for 1310 / 1550 nM short-haul qualification. Includes Touchscreen and high visibility screen options.
    $2595.00

    JDSU / Acterna MTS2000 / 4146 QUAD

    JDSU T-Berd 2000 MTS2000 MTS-2000 with E4146QUAD OTDR module for 1310 / 1550 / 850 / 1300 nM Short and Medium Haul Network Qualification
    $4495.00

    JDSU / Acterna MTS4000 / 4146 QUAD

    JDSU T-Berd 4000 MTS4000 MTS-4000 with E4146QUAD OTDR module for 1310 / 1550 / 850 / 1300 nM Short and Medium Haul Network Qualification
    $4495.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8126 VSRE OTDR module with SC APC. S.M. 1310 / 1550 Very Short Range. Talkset, VFL, Memory, Power Meter, and Laser Sources options.
    $2795.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8126 VSRE OTDR module. S.M. 1310 / 1550 Very Short Range. Continuous Source, power meter, VFL.
    $2695.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8126 SR OTDR module. S.M. 1310 / 1550 nM Short Range
    $3295.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8126 VSRE OTDR module. S.M. 1310 / 1550 Very Short Range
    $2595.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 81WDMPMD

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 81WDMPMD module. PMD / WDM / Optical Spectrum Analyzer. 1260-1640 nM.
    $3195.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 E8126HD

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8126 HD OTDR module. APC connector. S.M. 1310 / 1550. Long range 40/42 dB.
    $2795.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 E8126LR

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8126 LR OTDR module. APC connector. S.M. 1310 / 1550. Long range 41/43 dB. Includes Power Meter, OFL, and Continuous Source options.
    $2995.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 E8126OFI2

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8126 OFI2 High Power Multifunction Loss Test Module. S.M. 1310 / 1550 Includes ORL, VFL, Power Meter options.
    $2695.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 E8136HD

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with 8136 HD OTDR module. S.M. 1310 / 1550 / 1625. Long range 40/40/42 dB.
    $2895.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 w/ E8146SRL for sale Reduced!

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 w/ E8146SRL

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with E8146 SRL Short Range LAN OTDR module. **New in Box!!** Quad Wavelength 1310 / 1550 nM Singlemode. 850 / 1300 nM Multimode. MTS6000
    $2995.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000 w/ E8146SRL

    JDSU T-Berd 6000 with E8146 SRL Short Range LAN OTDR module. Quad Wavelength 1310 / 1550 nM Singlemode. 850 / 1300 nM Multimode. Includes touchscreen, power meter.
    $3995.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000A

    JDSU T-Berd 6000A with 8126 SR OTDR module. S.M. 1310 / 1550 nM Short Range. Includes touchscreen and memory extension.
    $2895.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000A

    JDSU T-Berd 6000A with 8126 VSRE OTDR module . S.M. 1310 / 1550 nM Very Short Range. Includes touchscreen and memory extension.
    $3295.00

    JDSU / Acterna T-Berd 6000A

    JDSU T-Berd 6000A with 8126 VSRE OTDR module with APC connector. S.M. 1310 / 1550 nM Very Short Range. Includes touchscreen and memory extension.
    $3495.00

    JDSU / Viavi MTS2000 / 4126MA

    Viavi JDSU T-Berd 2000 MTS2000 MTS-2000 with E4126MA OTDR module for 1310 / 1550 nM short-medium-haul qualification / metro access. Includes Touchscreen and high visibility screen options plus laser source.
    $2995.00

    Laser Precision FF-1200A

    Laser Precision / GN Nettest FF-1200A FF1200A - Singlemode Dual Wavelength 1310 / 1550 nM OTDR with power meter.
    $795.00

    Laser Precision TD-1000D

    Laser Precision TD-1000D / HR FiberWizard Mini-OTDR. 850/1300nM Multimode with ST Connectors & Power Meter TD-1000D FW/EMC
    $1795.00

    Megger DET4TD

    Megger DET4TD Digital Four Pole Soil Resistivity Testing Kit - Compare to the AEMC 4620 Model.
    $1095.00

    Megger XC-850SST/EN

    Megger XC-850 Cross Checking Reflectometer. 850 nM Multimode OTDR.
    $1395.00

    Noyes M100 QUAD

    Noyes M100 Quad Handheld OTDR - Singlemode 1310 / 1550 nM plus Multimode 850 / 1310 nM
    $1995.00

    Noyes OFL-100 MM

    Noyes OFL-100 HRM Multimode Fiber Optic. OTDR. 850 nM. High Resolution
    $995.00

    Photon Kinetics 7500

    GN Nettest / PK Technology Optical Time Domain Reflectometer w/ 732S (1310/1550 S.M.) optical module. SC Conncectors
    $690.00

    Photon Kinetics 7500

    GN Nettest / P.K. Technology 1310/1550 sm OTDR w/ 742S optical module w/ power meter option. FC connectors
    $680.00

    Photon Kinetics 7500

    GN Nettest / P.K. Technology Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) with 742S optical module. SC Connectors.
    $695.00

    Photon Kinetics 7500

    GN Nettest / PK Technology OTDR w/ 732S (1310/1550 S.M.) optical module and SC Conncectors with power meter option
    $685.00

    PK Technology 7500

    PK Technology 7500 Newer version of GN Nettest OTDR w/ 742S - 1310/1550 sm optical module, power meter option. FC connectors
    $695.00

    Radar Engineers 1669A

    Radar Engineers 1669 Arc Reflection Radar / TDR for use with Thumpers
    $1995.00

    Riser Bond 1205

    RiserBond Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator. 0 - 40,000 ft. Includes optional pulse widths. Rugged for outside plant use. Tests coax or twisted pair.
    $995.00

    Riser Bond 1205C

    RiserBond 1205C - Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator. Optimized for CATV / coaxial cable testing.
    $1095.00

    Riser Bond 1205CX

    RiserBond 1205-CX Meatllic TDR Cable Fault Locator. Optomized for CATV/Coaxial cable testing
    $1495.00

    Riser Bond 1205CXA

    RiserBond 1205CX-A Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator. Optimized for CATV / coaxial cable testing. 1205 CXA
    $1895.00

    Riser Bond 1205T-OSP

    RiserBond 1205 T-OSP Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator. Rugged for outside plant use. Tests two pairs simultaneously. Easy one button testing. Riser Bond 1205TOSP
    $495.00

    Riser Bond 1205TX-OSP

    RiserBond 1205 TX-OSP Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator. Rugged for outside plant use. Tests two pairs simultaneously. Easy one button testing.
    $495.00

    Riser Bond 1270

    RiserBond 1270 Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator optimized for both COAX and twisted pair testing.
    $1495.00

    Riser Bond 1270A

    RiserBond 1270A Metallic TDR Cable Fault Locator optimized for both COAX and twisted pair testing.
    $1595.00

    Riser Bond 1550

    RiserBond 1550 handheld metallic TDR.
    $395.00

    Riser Bond 3200

    RiserBond 3200 - Coaxial Metallic Time Domain Reflectometer. Optimized for CATV.
    $795.00

    Riser Bond 3300

    RiserBond 3300 Metallic TDR with dual input, intermittent fault detection & more. Eight distance ranges from 20 to 5000 feet. Overstock Special. Normally $695
    $450.00

    Riser Bond 6000

    RiserBond Multifunction TDR / Fault Finder with Diagnostic Functions for POTS lines.
    $1295.00

    Riser Bond 6000DSL

    RiserBond 6000 DSL Multifunction TDR / Fault Finder with Diagnostic Functions for POTS, ISDN, & DSL
    $1795.00

    Riser Bond RD6000

    RiserBond Multifunction TDR / Fault Finder with Diagnostic Functions for POTS lines.
    $995.00

    Siecor / Corning 340

    Siecor / Corning 340 OTDR Plus Multitester II with 340M-5610 module. Single and multimode dual wavelength 1310 / 1550 / 850 / 1300 nM with power meter and vfl options.
    $6995.00

    Tektronix 1502

    Tektronix 1502 Short range metallic TDR w/ battery & chart recorder.
    $695.00

    Tektronix 1502B

    Tektronix 1502B - Metallic TDR Cable Tester, ultra high resolution - up to 2000 ft.
    $1695.00

    Tektronix 1502C

    Tektronix 1502C - Metallic TDR Cable Tester, ultra high resolution - up to 2000 ft. Battery option included.
    $1995.00

    Tektronix 1503

    Tektronix 1503 Long range metallic TDR w/ battery & chart recorder.
    $595.00

    Tektronix 1503B

    Tektronix 1503B Metallic TDR Cable Tester, up to 50,000 ft. Battery option available.
    $795.00

    Tektronix 1503C

    Tektronix 1503C - Metallic TDR Cable Tester, up to 50,000 w/Internal Battery Pack. Good Display, Good Backlight and New batteries installed !
    $1495.00

    Tektronix Option 05

    Tektronix Option 05 - Metric Display for 150xB/C
    $100.00

    Tektronix SP232

    Tektronix SP-232 Serial Extended Function Module
    $995.00

    Tektronix TFP2

    Tektronix TFP2 FiberMaster OTDR w/ Option 16. Optics Modules sold separately
    $595.00

    Tektronix TFP2 w/ FL1315

    Tektronix TFP2 Fibermaster OTDR w/ 1315 optical module 1310/1550 nm single mode.
    $1995.00

    Tektronix TFP2 w/ FS1315

    Tektronix TFP2 Fibermaster OTDR w/ 1315 optical module 1310/1550 nm single mode.
    $2495.00

    Tektronix TFP2A

    Tektronix TFP2A FiberMaster OTDR w/ FS1315 & FM8513 and Option 16
    $4495.00

    Tektronix TFP2A

    TektronixTFP2A FiberMaster OTDR w/ Option 16. Optics Modules sold separately
    $1195.00

    Tektronix TFP2A w/ FL1315

    Tektronix TFP2A Fibermaster OTDR w/ FL 1315 singlemode 1310/1550 nm longrange optics.
    $1195.00

    Tektronix TFS2020

    Tektronix TFS2020 - Handheld Optical Fault Finder (OTDR). Includes 1300nM long range port for single mode fiber and 835 nM short range universal port for both singlemode and multimode fiber. ST connectors.
    $495.00

    Tektronix TFS3031 for sale Reduced!

    Tektronix TFS3031

    Tektronix TFS 3031 TekRanger2 1310 / 1550 nM Mini OTDR with Options 10, 11. TekRanger II. 35 dB dynamic range.
    $1295.00

    Tektronix TFS3031

    Tektronix TFS3031 TFS 3031 TekRanger2 Mini OTDR with both Singlemode and Multimode dual wavelength optics
    $6495.00

    Tektronix TFS3031 for sale Reduced!

    Tektronix TFS3031

    Tektronix TFS 3031 TekRanger 1310 / 1550 nM Mini OTDR with Options 08, 11. 30/28 dB dynamic range. 70 / 60 mW output peak power.
    $895.00

    Tektronix TS100

    Tektronix TS100 - Metallic TDR. Great sub for 1502C or 1502B with opt 01. Telscout (now by Tempo)
    $795.00

    Tektronix TS200 for sale Reduced!

    Tektronix TS200

    Tektronix TS200 opt 03 - Tempo TelScout Access Network Analyzer. TDR Plus Transmission Test Set to 200 KHz, Local Loop Tester for xDSL, ISDN & POTS Circuits
    $1295.00

    Tektronix TV110

    Tektronix TV 110 CableScout Time Domain Reflectometer Designed specifically for CATV / Coaxial cable applications
    $849.00