Call Us : (800) 673-4102

Agilent / HP Cerjac 156MTS

Agilent HP Cerjac 156MTS E4480A Sonet Maintenance Test Set w/ Options for STS-12 down to DS0 including Jitter & more!!
  • Agilent / HP Cerjac 156MTS for sale
Mouse move on Image to zoom

Datasheets

$2495.00 In Stock! 

Model: Agilent / HP Cerjac 156MTS     Condition: Reconditioned

E4480A Sonet Maintenance Test Set. This unit is optioned for testing STS12+, STS12C, STS3C, STS3, STS1, DS3, DS1, DS0, ATM, Jitter for DS3, Jitter for DS1, Jitter for STS1, VT1.5

The field-portable E4480A CERJAC 156MTS combines SONET, ATM and T-carrier test for installation, qualification, and maintenance test from DS0 to OC-12. The instrument provides a wide array of options to support evolving network measurement needs. Auto-Setup and Trouble-Scan capabilities quickly synchronize with complex network configurations to report errors on a high-contrast display. A full suite of BER test patterns with alarm, error and pointer monitoring and generation capability is included for T-carrier, clear-channel and ATM payloads. The field-portable E4480A CERJAC 156MTS combines SONET, ATM and T-carrier test for installation, qualification, and maintenance test from DS0 to OC-12. The instrument provides a wide array of options to support evolving network measurement needs. Auto-Setup and Trouble-Scan capabilities quickly synchronize with complex network configurations to report errors on a high-contrast display. A full suite of BER test patterns with alarm, error and pointer monitoring and generation capability is included for T-carrier, clear-channel and ATM payloads.

OPTIONS:

  • Option 001 = Removes STS-1 test and adds DS3 test
  • Option 002 = Removes STS-1 test and adds DS1/DS0 test
  • Option 201 = Base jitter measurement 
  • Option 202 = DS3 pulse mask measurements
  • Option 203 = STS-12c and STS-12c/ATM test
  • Option 204 = STS-12c BNC error output
  • Option 205 = STS-12 ECL SMA Tx/Rx Data and Tx Clock
  • Option 206 = 1550nm IR rear panel laser Tx
  • Option 207 = 1310nm IR rear panel laser Tx
  • Option 208 = 1310nm LR rear panel laser Tx
  • Option 209 = 1550nm LR rear panel laser Tx
  • Option 230 = 230Vac operation only
  • Option 231 =CE compliance, 230Vac operation & declaration of conformin &declaration of conformity
  • Option 300 = Interchion of conformity
  • Option 300 = Interchangeable base optical connectors replace fixed FC/PC
  • Option 301 = 2×FC/PC adapters
  • Option 302 = 2×ST adapters 
  • Option 303 = 2×D4 adapters 
  • Option 304 = 2×SC adapters 
  • Option 310 = OC-3/3c/1 test with 1550nm IR optics 
  • Option 311 = OC-12/3/3c/1 test with 1550nm IR optics 
  • Option 0YJ = Second DS3 receiver with pass-through 
  • Option 1CF = Soft carrying case 
  • Option AXA = 19inch rack mount kit 
  • Option AXB = 23inch rack mount kit 
  • Option UHR = HP-IB and RS-232 SCPI interface 
  • Option UHS = External answer-only modem 
  • Option UHV = Fixed ST optical connectors replace FC/PC 
  • Option UHX = Fixed D4 optical connectors replace FC/PC 
  • Option UHY = Fixed SC optical connectors replace FC/PC 
  • Option UK6 = Commercial calibration certificate and test data 
  • Option UK7 = Hard carrying case 
  • Option UQ1 = Sockets to accept Bantam plugs for E1 and DS1 
  • Option UQ2 = Sockets to accept BNC plugs for STS-1 and DS3 
  • Option UQ4 = Sockets to accept WECo 358 plugs for STS-1 and DS3 
  • Option UQ7 = DS1C test 
  • Option UQA = VT1.5 mapping and test 
  • Option UQG = OC-3/3c/1 test with 1310nm IR optics 
  • Option UQH = OC-3/3c/1 test with 1310nm LR optics 
  • Option UQJ = OC-3/3c/1 test with 1550nm LR optics 
  • Option UQK = OC-12/3/3c/1 test with 1310nm IR optics 
  • Option UQL = OC-12/3/3c/1 test with 1310nm LR optics angeable base optical connectors replace fixed FC/PC 
Please contact our sales department for more information.

Contact Info

Please let us know how we can contact you.

Additional Info


In-Stock Notification Request Sent

Your request to be notified when this product is back in stock has been sent to our sales department. We will notify you as soon as this item is available for purchase.

Thank you for allowing us the opportunity to assist with your test equipment needs. We hope to earn your business.

Error Sending Request

We are very sorry but an error on the server is preventing your request from being processed.

Please contact us via email or toll free at (800) 673-4102 and we will be happy to assist you with this request.

We would also greatly appreciate it if you could provide us with this error code: 999

Unable to Process Request

Your offer was received but we are unable to process it for the following reason:
???

Please correct the issue indicated and resubmit or contact us via email or toll free at (800) 673-4102 and we will be happy to assist you with this request.

Offer

AccuSource Electronics is always happy to consider reasonable offers on our test instruments. Please enter your offer below for consideration.

Agilent / HP Cerjac 156MTS

$ .00

Contact Info

Requirements

Our normal service includes 90 day warranty, all standard accessories and manuals, and restoration to "nearly new" condition. Discounts may be offered for reduced service levels. Please let us know which of these you would be willing to consider for the price discount.

Reduced Warranty Period:
Do you require manuals and accessories for the instrument?
Will you accept an instrument with minor cosmetic and physical flaws if it operates properly?

Are you willing to prepay your order by check or wire transfer to avoid credit card fees?

Additional Info


Equipment Offer Sent

Your offer has been sent to our sales department for review. You should expect a response within one business day or less.

Thank you for allowing us the opportunity to assist with your test equipment needs. We hope to earn your business.

Error Sending Request

We are very sorry but an error on the server is preventing your request from being processed.

Please contact us via email or toll free at (800) 673-4102 and we will be happy to assist you with this request.

We would also greatly appreciate it if you could provide us with this error code: 999

Unable to Process Offer

Your offer was received but we are unable to process it for the following reason:
???

Please correct the issue indicated and resubmit or contact us via email or toll free at (800) 673-4102 and we will be happy to assist you with this request.